Freedom of Book

Freedom of Book Price Today & AI Analysis

Freedom of BookBNB ChainAnalysis as of Apr 27, 2026

Price

$0.053901

+0.00% 24h

Contract

Live
0xa826505594979f55146cc2788152ceaa9d6effff

Holders

326

Market cap

$3.90K

Liquidity

$3.52K

More tokens on BNB Chain

Freedom of Book: holders, selling & liquidity

2026-04-27 08:12 UTC

Holder addresses

357

Top 10 supply share

Not available

Reported liquidity

$7,230.75
How concentrated is Freedom of Book ownership?
Top-10 ownership concentration is not available in this report. The saved holder count is 357 addresses (2026-04-27 08:12 UTC). A holder count alone does not establish how supply is distributed.
Are large holders selling Freedom of Book?
This report cannot establish whether large holders are selling: it does not include wallet-level holder balances over time matched to swaps. A complete buy/sell volume observation is not available in the saved inputs. A large swap alone does not identify a large holder, and a transfer alone does not prove a sale.
Is Freedom of Book liquidity falling?
As of 2026-04-27 08:12 UTC, reported liquidity was $7,230.75. At least two timestamped liquidity observations are needed to establish a change; this report does not have them.
Sources, observations & limitations

Source: inputs saved with the report generated 2026-04-27 08:12 UTC. Original provider retrieval times and historical samples were not recorded. Legacy zero placeholders are treated as unavailable. Holder addresses are not unique people. The provider’s top-10 share is not adjusted here for pools, exchanges, burn addresses or related wallets. Sniper classifications and wallet-level holder history are unavailable. Inspect token on the block explorer.

Recent swap evidence

Swap evidence is unavailable for this report.

Loading price chart…

Advanced charting powered by TradingView

Movement since report

report from Apr 27, 2026, 08:12 AM UTC

Market Cap

$5.15K

24h Volume

$57.27

Liquidity

$7.23K

FDV

Holders

357

24h

Loading trading activity…

Ask Unhosted AI about Freedom of Book

Continue in chat

AI Executive Summary

Risk

Very high

Sentiment

Bearish

Freedom of Book is a low-cap utility token on the Binance chain with a market cap of $5148.58, centered around distributing CZ's book on financial freedom with every trade. It positions itself as a community-driven project without VC or presale, but current market state shows stagnant price action, minimal liquidity, and high concentration risks. Despite strong 30-day holder growth, declining weekly holders and low trading volume suggest it's in an early, volatile phase with limited adoption.

Figures cited above are from the market snapshot taken when this analysis ranApr 27, 2026, 08:12 AM UTC. Live values may differ; the key facts at the top of the page are current.

Key points

  • Trade-triggered book distribution for real-world impact
  • No VC or presale model emphasizing fairness
  • Direct tie to cryptocurrency education via 'Freedom of Money' book

Freedom of Book AI Price Analysis

Low Confidence

Short-Term · 24h-7d

Neutral

The token has shown minimal price movement with a 1.27% increase over 24 hours but zero changes in shorter timeframes, indicating stagnant trading activity. Sell pressure dominates at 64.8% compared to 35.2% buy pressure, suggesting limited upward momentum without new catalysts. Overall, the price is likely to remain range-bound due to extremely low volume and transaction counts.

Medium-Term · 30d-90d

Bearish

Over the next 30-90 days, the token faces downward pressure from declining holder numbers (-1.7% in 7 days) and high supply concentration in top holders, potentially leading to further sell-offs. Without increased trading volume or community engagement, the price may erode gradually. Positive holder growth of 96% in 30 days could provide some support if momentum builds, but current trends suggest caution.

Bullish Factors

  • Recent 96% holder growth in 30 days indicates initial community interest and organic adoption via swaps (246 holders acquired this way)
  • Unique value proposition of distributing books per trade could drive viral marketing if trading picks up

Bearish Factors

  • High sell pressure (64.8%) and net outflow in 24-hour volume ($37.131 sells vs $20.141 buys) signal waning interest
  • Extreme supply concentration (top 10 holders control 87%) poses risk of dumps by large holders

Disclaimer: This AI-generated prediction is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Cryptocurrency investments are highly volatile. Always conduct your own research.

Token Info

Chain
BNB Chain
Contract
0xa826...ffff
Total Supply
Decimals

Key Risks

  • Extreme holder concentration could lead to sudden price drops if whales sell
  • Low trading volume increases vulnerability to manipulation or pump-and-dump schemes
  • Unverified contract heightens smart contract exploit potential

Trading Insight

bearish

Market sentiment leans bearish due to higher sell pressure (64.8%) over buys (35.2%) and minimal transaction activity, reflecting low investor interest. Trading patterns show sporadic activity with only one buy and one sell in 24 hours, indicating the token is not attracting sustained volume. This could signal a cooling off period after initial hype.

AI-generated insight. Not financial advice.

Frequently Asked Questions

Trend Analysis

Short-Term (7d)

Neutral

Medium-Term (30d)

Neutral

Short-term trend is sideways with zero price change in 5 minutes to 4 hours and only a minor 1.27% uptick in 24 hours, reflecting consolidation without clear direction. Medium-term trend remains sideways as 30-day holder growth hasn't translated to price momentum. This pattern suggests the token is in a wait-and-see phase pending external catalysts.

Momentum

Status

Neutral

Momentum is neutral due to balanced but low transaction activity and stable price, with no signs of overbought or oversold conditions from the limited data.

Volume Analysis

Buy

35.2%

Sell

64.8%

Volume Trend

Stable

Volume is stable at extremely low levels ($57.272 total in 24 hours), which is below typical standards for even micro-cap tokens and indicates poor market depth. This low volume trend, combined with zero activity in recent hours, suggests difficulty in building sustained trends.

Recent Price Action

Flat consolidation with minimal volatility

This pattern typically indicates indecision and low interest, often preceding a breakout if volume increases or a breakdown if selling persists.

Key Price Levels

Immediate support

$0.0000051

Major support

$0.0000049

Immediate resistance

$0.0000052

Major resistance

$0.0000054

Immediate support at $0.0000051 aligns with the current price floor, while major support at $0.0000049 could hold if sell pressure eases; resistance levels may cap any upside without volume surge, signifying the token's sensitivity to low liquidity.

AI overall risk

Very high

Risk Score

85/100

Risk Breakdown

  • VolatilityHigh

    Low volume and shallow liquidity amplify price swings from single trades.

  • LiquidityHigh

    Total liquidity of $7230.75 USD is insufficient for smooth trading, leading to high slippage.

  • ConcentrationNot assessed

    Ownership concentration cannot be assessed without a measured supply distribution.

  • Smart ContractNot assessed

    Contract or authority checks are not included in the saved provider observations.

  • RegulatoryLow

    As a utility token tied to book distribution, it faces minimal regulatory scrutiny compared to financial instruments.

Key Risks

  • Extreme holder concentration could lead to sudden price drops if whales sell
  • Low trading volume increases vulnerability to manipulation or pump-and-dump schemes
  • Unverified contract heightens smart contract exploit potential

Mitigating Factors

  • Strong 30-day holder growth suggests potential for organic community building
  • Transparent no-VC model reduces insider selling risks

Investor Suitability

Suitable only for high-risk-tolerant investors interested in speculative micro-cap tokens with philanthropic angles, not for conservative portfolios.

The investment thesis hinges on the token's unique book distribution mechanic driving viral adoption, but current low activity and high concentration temper optimism. Bull case relies on community growth, while bear case focuses on continued stagnation. Base case assumes gradual decline without catalysts.

Scenario Analysis

Bull Case

Low probability

Price appreciates significantly if trading volume surges from social media buzz, leading to more book distributions and holder growth.

  • Viral marketing of the book concept
  • Contract verification boosting trust

Base Case

Price remains sideways with minor fluctuations, stabilizing around current levels as the project seeks more engagement.

  • No major whale movements
  • Gradual improvement in trading volume

Bear Case

Medium probability

Price declines further as holders exit amid low liquidity and whale dumps erode value.

  • Persistent sell pressure and declining holders
  • Lack of new catalysts

Analysis Details

Generated

Apr 27, 2026, 08:12 AM UTC

Saved observation

2026-04-27 08:12 UTC

Model Confidence

Low

Data Snapshot

Price

$0.000005148579570128

Market Cap

$5.1K

24h Volume

$57.272

Holders

357

Liquidity

$7,230.75

Data Sources

On-chain transaction dataHolder distribution analyticsTrading volume metricsSmart contract analysis

Limitations

  • Potential data inconsistencies, such as whale holding values exceeding market cap
  • Limited historical data due to low activity, reducing predictive accuracy

How we keep this honest

Every directional call on these pages is recorded before the outcome is known and scored on our public prediction track record. We apply the same standard to others: our audit of 1,581 crypto YouTube predictions found bullish calls did worse than random timing, and our memecoin pump anatomy study measured what chasing a pump actually costs.

Disclaimer: This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Cryptocurrency investments are highly volatile and risky. Always conduct your own research and consult with a financial advisor before making investment decisions.

Track Freedom of Book